Archive for March 15th, 2009

Pussycat Dolls – Jai Ho along with lyrics !

March 15, 2009

I hope you enjoy the masterpiece along with the Lyrics !! 

I guess since it is the official video, it doesnt play… YouTube  has blocked it…. Never mind… Either click anywhere on the Video or Click on the follow link, in either case you are going to watch the video on YouTube 😀

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TzH1ApYJ7-Y

In any case this video isn’t blocked…. enjoi watchin it

The Lyrics — 

Jai Ho

I got (I got) shivers (shivers), 
When you touch my face, 
I’ll make you hot, 
Get all you got, 
I’ll make you wanna say (Jai Ho)

Jai Ho (2x)

I got (I got) fever (fever), 
Running like a fire, 
For you I will go all the way, 
I wanna take you higher (Jai Ho)

I keep it steady uh-steady, 
That’s how I do it.

Jai Ho

This beat is heavy, so heavy, 
You gonna feel it.

(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I breathe, 
(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I still believe, 
(Jai Ho) You are my destiny, 
Jai Oh! Oh-oh-oh-oh! 

No there is nothing that can stop us, 
Nothing can ever come between us, 
So come and dance with me, 
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Catch me, catch me, catch me, c’mon, catch me, 
I want you now, 
I know you can save me, you can save me, 
I need you now.

I am yours forever, yes, forever, 
I will follow, 
Anywhere in anyway, 
Never gonna let go.

Jai Ho (2x)

Escape (escape) away (away), 
I’ll take you to a place, 
This fantasy of you and me, 
I’ll never lose my chance. (Jai Ho)

Yeaahhhh

I can (I can) feel you (feel you), 
Rushing through my veins, 
There’s an ocean in my heart, 
I will never be the same. (Jai Ho)

Just keep it burnin’, yeah baby, 
Just keep it comin’, 

Jai Ho

You’re gonna find out baby, 
I’m one in a million.

(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I breathe, 
(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I still believe, 
(Jai Ho) You are my destiny, 
Jai Oh! Oh-oh-oh-oh! 

(Jai Ho) No there is nothing that can stop us, 
(Jai Ho) Nothing can ever come between us, 
So come and dance with me, 
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Catch me, catch me, catch me, c’mon, catch me, 
I want you now, 
I know you can save me, you can save me, 
I need you now.

I am yours forever, yes, forever, 
I will follow, 
Anywhere in anyway, 
Never gonna let go.

Jai Ho
Yeahhhhhh

I need you, 
Gonna make it, 
I’m ready, 
So take it! 

(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I breathe, 
(Jai Ho) You are the reason that I still believe, 
(Jai Ho) You are my destiny, 
Jai Oh! Oh-oh-oh-oh! 

(Jai Ho) No there is nothing that can stop us, 
(Jai Ho) Nothing can ever come between us, 
(Jai Ho) So come and dance with me, 
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Jai Ho! 

Baila baila! (3x)

Jai Ho!

 

http://tinyurl.com/newjaiho

Advertisements

Couputer Mouse to keep up their name !

March 15, 2009

Ever wondered why a computer mouse was named so ?? Hmm, I have, a lot of times :).  The next generation mice are set to keep up their name with a touch of reality. The pic below proves this. You must have a seen a lot of mice ranging from the big gaming mice to the ultra small laptop mice….. but what about this one ?

 

The New Computer Mouse !

The New Computer Mouse !

 

Hope I get one soon !  😛

 

http://tinyurl.com/newmouse

%d bloggers like this: